부작용사례

부작용사례Athletics at the 1995 Summer Universiade – Men’s 4 × 400 metres relay
47 년 ago

Athletics at the 1995 Summer Universiade – Men’s 4 × 400 metres relay

Athletics at the
1995 Summer Universiade

Track events

100 m
 
men
 
women

200 m

men

women

400 m

men

women

800 m

men

women

1500 m

men

women

5000 m

men

women

10,000 m

men

women

100 m hurdles

women

110 m hurdles

men

400 m hurdles

men

women

3000 m
steeplechase

men

4×100 m relay

men

women

4×400 m relay

men

women

Road events

Marathon

men

women

10 km walk

women

20 km walk

men

Field events

High jump

men

women

Pole vault

men

Long jump

men

women

Triple jump

men

women

Shot put

men

women

Discus throw

men

women

Hammer throw

men

Javelin throw

men

women

Combined events

Heptathlon

women

Decathlon

men

This box:

view
talk
edit

The men’s 4 × 400 metres relay event at the 1995 Summer Universiade was held on 2–3 September at the Hakatanomori Athletic Stadium in Fukuoka, Japan.[1]

Contents

1 Medalists
2 Results

2.1 Heats
2.2 Final

3 References

Medalists[edit]

Gold
Silver
Bronze

 United States
Ryan Hayden
Leonard Byrd
Andre Morris
Anthuan Maybank
Bryan Woodward*
Octavius Terry*
 Russia
Innokentiy Zharov
Dmitriy Bey
Sergey Voronin
Dmitriy Kosov
 Great Britain
Antony Williams
Jared Deacon
Gary Jennings
David Grindley

* Athletes who competed in heats only.
Results[edit]
Heats[edit]
Qualification: First 2 teams of each heat (Q) plus the next 2 fastest (q) qualified for the final.

Rank
Heat
Nation
Athletes
Time
Notes

1
3
 Japan
Kenji Tabata, Yoshihiko Saito, Jun Osakada, Masayoshi Kan
3:03.89
Q

2
1
 Russia
Innokentiy Zharov, Dmitriy Bey, Sergey Voronin, Dmitriy Kosov
3:04.09
Q

3
2
 United States
Ryan Hayden, Bryan Woodward, Octavius Terry, Anthuan Maybank
3:04.49
Q

4
3
 Poland
Piotr Kotlarski, Paweł Januszewski, Krzysztof Mehlich, Piotr Rysiukiewicz
3:06.14
Q

5
1
 Great Britain
Antony Williams, Jared Deacon, Gary Jennings, David Grindley
3:06.40
Q

6
3
 Jamaica
Mitchel Francis, Linval Laird, Mario Watson, Dennis Blake
3:06.60
q

7
1
 South Africa
Liod Kgopong, Hezekiél Sepeng, Samuel Tlala, Arnaud Malherbe
3:07.62
q

8
2
 Portugal
Mário Reis, Pedro Rodrigues, António Abrantes, Carlos Silva
3:07.67
Q

9
3
 Canada
William Best, Michel Genest-Lahaye, Patrice Doucet, Byron Goodwin
3:08.33

10
1
 Germany
Andreas Hein, Olaf Hense, Falk Balzer, Julian Völkel
3:08.97

11
2
 Hungary
Gábor Kiss, Balázs Korányi, Miklós Gyulai, Dusán Kov
수원오피

price Administrator